Client öffnet, kein Bild

If you found a bug in Illarion or need help ask here. / Wenn Du einen Fehler in Illarion gefunden hast oder Hilfe benötigst, frage hier.

Moderators: Community Managers, Developers

Post by Avariel » Sun Mar 30, 2014 9:23 pm

Client öffnet, kein Bild

Seit heute habe ich das Problem, dass ich den Client öffnen und den Charakter hochladen kann, aber dann habe ich den schwarzen Bildschirm mit der Landkarte oben rechts vor mir. Das habe ich jetzt mehrfach versucht, bleibt gleich.

Post by Avariel » Sun Mar 30, 2014 10:20 pm

Re: Client öffnet, kein Bild

Jetzt bekomme ich die Meldung crash.netcomm, bevor der Client schließt

Now I get the message crash.netcomm, before the client closes

Posts: 93
Joined: Wed Jan 29, 2014 12:30 pm

Post by Bloodraven » Sun Mar 30, 2014 10:31 pm

Re: Client öffnet, kein Bild

development client? Wenn ja, dann versuch mal den release client.

Posts: 430
Joined: Thu Sep 09, 2010 9:34 pm
Location: Places.

Post by Leon Demelii » Mon Mar 31, 2014 12:15 am

Re: Client öffnet, kein Bild

I'm getting the same message... "Crash.netcomm"

Mind a small translation to English for solution if there is one? :D

Posts: 93
Joined: Wed Jan 29, 2014 12:30 pm

Post by Bloodraven » Mon Mar 31, 2014 12:28 am

Re: Client öffnet, kein Bild

This error should NOT happen with the release client.
If you use the development client, then better try with the release client.

Posts: 430
Joined: Thu Sep 09, 2010 9:34 pm
Location: Places.

Post by Leon Demelii » Mon Mar 31, 2014 2:02 am

Re: Client öffnet, kein Bild

Thanks!

Developer
Posts: 12213
Joined: Wed Nov 10, 2004 9:14 pm
Location: Sir Postalot

Post by Estralis Seborian » Mon Mar 31, 2014 4:50 pm

Re: Client öffnet, kein Bild

The development client is not ment to be used for the game server but the development server. Hence, better use the release client for playing.

Post by Avariel » Mon Mar 31, 2014 7:24 pm

Re: Client öffnet, kein Bild

Would somebody enlighten me, please. What is the relaese client and what the other one? I am using the client that is downloaded, when you press "Play Game" on the illarion main web page.

Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Aug 24, 2008 10:17 pm
Illarion e.V.: Active Member

Post by Skamato » Mon Mar 31, 2014 8:31 pm

Re: Client öffnet, kein Bild

Wenn du den Client startet und das Fenster mit den Neuigkeiten und Quest kommst drück mal oben auf Optionen, das dürfte dir weiterhelfen ;)

Post by Avariel » Mon Mar 31, 2014 8:49 pm

Re: Client öffnet, kein Bild

Danke, jetzt hab ich es auch begriffen :D , es klappt wieder

Return to “Support and Bugs / Hilfe und Fehlermeldungen”

Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited
Designed by ST Software.